Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G-S U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 1G, BiDi, 2-Pack

Product Code: UF-SM-1G-S

Barcode: 810354025921

38.83 incl. GST 38.83 AUD 38.83

37.54


    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart


    100% Original
    Fast Delivery


    Share this product:

     

    Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G-S U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 1G, BiDi, 2-Pack


    U Fiber, Single-Mode Module SFP, 1G, Bidirectional, 1 Pair 


    Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules to suit your fiber connectivity applications.


    Deploy a BiDi (BiDirectional) model, UF-SM-1G-S, to maximize re-use of existing infrastructure.


    You must deploy a BiDi model as a paired set of modules because the pair uses two different wavelengths, upstream and downstream, on a single fiber.


    This is a preview of the recently viewed products by the user.
    Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.
    Recently viewed Products