Ubiquiti Networks UACC-OM-SM-10G-S-2 Optical Module Single-Mode 10Gbps 2Pk

https://citytechnology.com.au/web/image/product.template/20260/image_1920?unique=c98f404

Product Code: UACC-OM-SM-10G-S-2

Barcode: 810010076960

304.81 incl. GST 304.81 AUD 304.81

269.00


    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart

    Ubiquiti
    Ubiquiti

    Ubiquiti Inc offers a broad and expanding portfolio of networking products and solutions for service providers and enterprises. Their service provider product platforms provide carrier-class network infrastructure for fixed wireless broadband, wireless backhaul systems and routing. Their enterprise product platforms provide wireless LAN infrastructure, video surveillance products, switching and routing solutions and machine-to-machine communication components. Ubiquiti Networks believes that their products are highly differentiated due to proprietary software protocol innovation, firmware expertise, and hardware design capabilities.


    100% Original
    Fast Delivery


    Share this product:
    Ubiquiti Networks UACC-OM-SM-10G-S-2 Optical Module Single-Mode 10Gbps 2Pk.

    Ubiquiti Networks UACC-OM-SM-10G-S-2 Single-mode, simplex, fiber transceiver module.

    The 10 Gbps Bidirectional Single-mode Optical Module is a simplex transceiver that delivers up to 10 Gbps speed over distances up to 10 kilometers.

    • Supported Media Single-Mode Fiber

    • Connector Type (1) LC

    • BiDi Yes

    • TX Wavelength* Blue Latch: 1270 nm

    • Red Latch: 1330 nm *

    • RX Wavelength* Blue Latch: 1270 nm

    • Red Latch: 1330 nm *

    • Data Rate 10 Gbps

    • Max. Power Consumption 1W

    • Cable Distance 10 km

    • Operating Temperature 0 to 70° C (32 to 158° F)

    • Pack 2-pack

    *It must be used in pairs (blue latch and red latch)


    Recently viewed Products