Ubiquiti UACC-DAC-SFP28-3M Unifi SFP28 Direct Attach Cable

Product Code: UACC-DAC-SFP28-3M

71.34 incl. GST 71.34 AUD 71.34

69.00


    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart


    100% Original
    Fast Delivery


    Share this product:

    Ubiquiti UACC-DAC-SFP28-3M Unifi SFP+ Direct Attach Cable

    Ubiquiti Unifi Long-range SFP28 direct attach cable with a 25 Gbps maximum throughput rate.

    The 25 Gbps Direct Attach Cable is an SFP28-compatible cable capable of sustaining 25 Gbps throughput.

    This cable is perfect for creating short links between switches that deliver 25 Gbps speed throughout your network.

    The Ubiquiti Unifi Long-range Direct Attach Cable, 25 Gbps is an ultra-thin, lightweight, multi-mode fiber cable equipped (2) SFP28 optical transceivers capable of sustaining a 25 Gbps throughput rate. This cable is perfect for creating long-distance links between UniFi OS Consoles, switches, and other racked networking equipment.

    UACC-DAC-SFP28-3M Features:

    • Multi-mode fiber cable

    • (2) SFP28 optical transceivers

    • Max. throughput rate: 25 Gbps

    • Ultra-thin and lightweight


    This is a preview of the recently viewed products by the user.
    Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.
    Recently viewed Products